• Vietnam: +84 99 799 8369
  • nhaxanhhungdong@gmail.com


Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord LC-SC Muti Mold

DESCRIPTION

Fiber optic LC-SC pigtail/patch cord
Fiber optic LC-SC Pigtail, SM and MM, single and duplex cores, Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0, Φ 3.0mm (PVC/LSZH), length is specified.
LC/SC/UPC, LC/SC/APC avaiable

FEATURES

Low insertion loss.
High return loss.
High stability and reliability.

APPLICATION

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV
Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor

Odering information and Part number system
Terminal 1: FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN
End-face type: UPC, APC
Terminal 2: FC SC LC ST MU MTRJ E2000 SMA DIN PIGTAIL
End-face type: UPC, APC
Fiber core S=Simplex D=duplex
Fiber type S=Singlemode 9/125 5=Multimode 50/125 6=Multimode 62.5/125
Cable outer dimension A=3.0mm B=2.0mm C=0.9mm
Cable outer coating material: P=PVC, L= LSZH
Cable length customized.